Contact Panel

or Call: 705-440-7644

 
Email: mjg@goldenassetkennels.ca           Phone: 705-440-7644

Show News 2011

Basset Hounds and English Golden Retrievers

Ph: 705-4450-7644
Email: mjg@goldenassetkennels.ca

Show News 2011

Swede Sun Alton has a great day at the Hochelaga Kennel Club In Quebec.

 May 23, 2011

 – Winners Dog, Best of Breed

Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn

To give him his Championship!


Swede Sun Alton does great at the Arnprior Canine Association

In Arnprior Ontario

May 6, 2011

Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Group, And Group 4th

Judge :  Fred Heal


Swede Sun Alton does great at the Champlain Dog Club in Petawawa, Ontario

April 8 2011

Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Group

Judge :  Jacqueline Rusby

Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Winners Dog, Best of Breed, and Group 3rd

April 9 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Breed, Group 3

Judge : P. HARTINGER

 April 10 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Winners Dog, Best of Breed

Judge : R. HARTINGER


Dream Max Avalon goes to to Nickel District Kennel Club and gets his CKC Championship

6 Shows in three days March 25 -27th 2011

March 25 2011

First show – Placed 3rd in his class – Open

Judge : Ms. J. Taylor

Second Show – Placed 4th in his class – Open

Judge : Ms K Francis

March 26 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – Open

Winners Dog – 3 points

Judge : Mr. R Rowbotham

Second Show – Placed 1st in his class – Open

Winners Dog and Best of Winners – 4 points –  Makes him a Champion!!

Judge : Mr. C. Neilson


Swede Sun Alton goes to to Windsor to start on his CKC Championship

4 Shows in two days March 19-20th 2011

March 19 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Breed

Judge : R. HARTINGER

Second Show –  Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Best puppy in breed, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group and a Group 4th – 1 pt

Judge : M. LANCTOT

March 20 2011

Third Show –  Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Best puppy in breed, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed

Judge : P. HARTINGER

Forth Show –  Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

– Best puppy in breed, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed

Judge : P. LANCTOT

 

Thank you to William Alexander and his Team for doing a great job with handling Frankie and Bennie at the shows.