About Us

This is our profile page.

Optional Content Title

This is your optional content description

themed_object
Breeder of Quality since 1996.
follow me on facebook tweet me
get in touch

News 2011

 

Swede Sun Alton has a great day at the

 Hochelaga Kennel Club

In Quebec.

May 23, 2011

 – Winners Dog, Best of Breed

Judge : Mrs. Keke Kahn

picture to follow

To give him his Championship!

 

Swede Sun Alton does great at the Arnprior

 Canine Association

In Arnprior Ontario

May 6, 2011

 Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

                  – Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Group, And Group 4th

Judge :  Fred Heal

 

Swede Sun Alton does great at the Champlain

 Dog Club in Petawawa, Ontario

 April 8 2011

 Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

                  – Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Group

Judge :  Jacqueline Rusby

 Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

                  – Winners Dog, Best of Breed, and Group 3rd

 

April 9 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

                  – Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Breed, Group 3

Judge : P. HARTINGER

Bennie windsor email 2011

 

 April 10 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

                  – Winners Dog, Best of Breed

Judge : R. HARTINGER

Dream Max Avalon goes to to Nickel District

 Kennel Club and gets his CKC Championship

6 Shows in three days March 25 -27th 2011

March 25 2011

First show – Placed 3rd in his class – Open

Judge : Ms. J. Taylor

Second Show – Placed 4th in his class – Open

Judge : Ms K Francis

March 26 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – Open

Winners Dog – 3 points

Judge : Mr. R Rowbotham

Second Show – Placed 1st in his class – Open

Winners Dog and Best of Winners – 4 points –  Makes him a Champion!!

Judge : Mr. C. Neilson

Frankie champ 2

Swede Sun Alton goes to to Windsor to start on

 his CKC Championship

4 Shows in two days March 19-20th 2011

 March 19 2011

First show – Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

                  – Winners Dog, Best of Breed and Best puppy in Breed 

Judge : R. HARTINGER

Second Show –  Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

 – Best puppy in breed, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group and a Group 4th – 1 pt 

Judge : M. LANCTOT

March 20 2011

Third Show –  Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

 – Best puppy in breed, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed

Judge : P. HARTINGER

Forth Show –  Placed 1st in his class – 6-9 months

 – Best puppy in breed, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed

Judge : P. LANCTOT

 

Thank you to William Alexander and his Team for doing a great job with handling Frankie and Bennie at the shows.

back to top